Sessions & Meetings

Continuing Student Crits

Sunday, October 20th, 11am-12:25pmCollege Hall 204College Hall 205College Hall 206College Hall 208
Michel Negroponte & Risa Mickenberg
Marya Cohn & Guy Maddin

Annie Howell & Nina Davenport

Jessica Gorter, Blitz Bazawule & Luis Guzman
11:00-11:40TOM CAAMANOSARA BARGEREMILY WUBRANDON ASCARI
11:40-11:45 set-up
11:45-12:25MELINDA LUJANDAMON DAVISYERANIA DEL ORBEPAUL AWAD
Leah ManassehJessie EwingMarq EvansAlla Kovgan
Mike AkelJena BurchickCedric HillCraig Downing
Joe AnsonBrad BaileySummer GomezRobert Thomas
Kamau BilalMichael IlasiErica Jacobs-WareJohnathon Jamison
Arthur JordanJosh JohnsonElizabeth LawrenceBilly Kent
Jason LedfordTom McNultyMark SteenbargerConnor Rentz
Karen SadlerScott SpearsTrevor SouthallMary Ann Willoughby
Chris TomlinsonDebra White-StanleyDaniela TomasZach Thomas
Monday, October 21st, 1-2:30pm--College Hall 205College Hall 206College Hall 208
Marya Cohn, Guy Maddin & Risa MickenbergAnnie Howell, Nina Davenport & Michel NegroponteJessica Gorter, Blitz Bazawule & Luis Guzman
1:00-1:40MARQ EVANSLEAH MANASSEHJESSIE EWING
1:40-1:45 set-up
1:50-2:30ALLA KOVGANJENA BURCHICKMIKE AKEL
Tom CaamanoSara BargerEmily Wu
Brandon AscariDamon DavisMelinda Lujan
Paul AwadBrad BaileyYerania Del Orbe
Robert ThomasMichael IlasiJoe Anson
Summer GomezJason LedfordKamau Bilal
Chris TomlinsonBilly KentArthur Jordan
Mark SteenbargerConnor RentzElizabeth Lawrence
Trevor SouthallKaren SadlerTom McNulty
Mary Ann WilloughbyZach ThomasJosh Johnson
Erica Jacobs-WareJohnathon JamisonDaniela Tomas
Cedric HillDebra White-StanleyScott Spears
Craig Downing
Monday, October 21st, 4-4:45pm--College Hall 205College Hall 206College Hall 208
Marya Cohn, Guy Maddin & Risa MickenbergAnnie Howell, Nina Davenport & Michel NegroponteJessica Gorter & Blitz Bazawule
4:00-4:40CRAIG DOWNINGROBERT THOMASCEDRIC HILL
Melinda LujanBrandon AscariTom Caamano
Emily WuPaul AwadSara Barger
Yerania Del OrbeMarq EvansDamon Davis
Jessie EwingAlla KovganLeah Manasseh
Mike AkelJena Burchick
    

New Student Presentations

Session I: Saturday, October 19th, 7-8:15pm Noble Lounge

Joe Anson
Brad Bailey
Kamau Bilal
Summer Gomez
Michael Ilasi
Erica Jacobs-Ware
Johnathon Jamison
Josh Johnson
Arthur Jordan
Billy Kent
Elizabeth Lawrence

Session II: Sunday, October 20th, 3:45-5pm Noble Lounge

Jason Ledford
Tom McNulty
Connor Rentz
Karen Sadler
Trevor Southall
Scott Spears
Mark Steenbarger
Zach Thomas
Daniela Tomas
Chris Tomlinson
Debra White-Stanley
Mary Ann Willoughby



Thesis Feedback (MFA Candidates)

Session I: Monday, October 21st, 2:45-3:30pm

College Hall 205 
Marya Cohn & Jessica Gorter
2:45-3:05: Frances De Larminat
3:10-3:30: Keith Kolecki

College Hall 206
Nina Davenport & Risa Mickenberg
2:45-3:05: Rick Mitz

College Hall 208
Michel Negroponte & Annie Howell
2:45-3:05: Mark Schimmel
3:10-3:30: Soren Sorensen

Session II: Monday, October 21st, 5-5:20pm

College Hall 205 
Marya Cohn & Jessica Gorter
5:00-5:20: Adam Brown

College Hall 206
Blitz Bazawule & Guy Maddin
5:00-5:20: Tamara Perkins

Thesis Proposals (3rd Sem)

Wednesday, October 23rd, 3:45-4:30pm

College Hall 205
Jessica Gorter &Risa Mickenberg 
3:45-4:05: Brandon Ascari
4:10-4:30: Robert Thomas

College Hall 206
Nina Davenport & Luis Guzman 
3:45-4:05: Paul Awad
4:10-4:30: Yerania del Orbe

College Hall 208
Marya Cohn & Blitz Bazawule
3:45-4:05: Craig Downing
4:10-4:30: Jessie Ewing